Mrs Margo Thomson

Head Teacher

• Professional Learning Coordinator • Restorative Practice • Pupil Council • Promoting Positive Behaviour • ROMPS Readers • Broad General Education Dashboard

Mrs Hazel McCallum

Depute Head Teacher

• Health and Wellbeing • Making Rights Real • Communication/Makaton • House System • Residential Trips • Inclusion and Equity • After School Clubs/Events

Mrs Ingrid Gardiner

Depute Head Teacher - On Secondment

• Literacy and English • Numeracy and Maths • NQT Mentor • St Andrew’s Hospice • ECO

Miss Ruth McAllister

Depute Head Teacher

• Early Learning and Childcare • English as an Additional Language • Modern Languages • ICT • Glow • Scottish National Standardised Assessments • Broad General Education Dashboard • Outdoor Learning • Forest Schools • ROMPS Readers • Communication/Makaton • School Website • Social Media • Media Correspondent

Mrs Natalie Allan

Acting Depute Head Teacher

Mrs Abbie Russell

Acting Principal Teacher

Miss Katie Prentice

Class Teacher in Room 1

Miss Alanna Crookes

Class Teacher in Room 2

Miss Meagan Caldwell

Class Teacher in Room 3

Mrs Louisa Morin/Miss Victoria Ruthven

Class Teachers in Room 4a

Mrs Lorraine Noak

Class Teacher in Room 5

Mrs Heather Molloy

Class Teacher in Room 6

Mrs Gemma Gilhaney

Class Teacher in Room 7

Mrs Andrea Miller

Class Teacher in Room 8

Mrs Sheila McCallum

Class Teacher in Room 9a

Miss Rachel Murphy

Class Teacher in Room 9b

Mrs Julie Hamilton

Class Teacher in Room 10

Mrs Alison Stevenson

Teacher - On Secondment

Miss Asten Hill

Class Teacher in Room 12

Miss Fiona MacLean and Mrs Hazel Wishart

Class Teachers in Room 13

Miss Lauren Ferguson

Class Teacher in Room 14

Mrs Deanne McMaster

Support for Learning and Nurture Teacher

Mrs Gillian McDowell

Nurture Teacher

Miss Anna McCubbin

Class Teacher in Room 11

Mrs Sinead Lavery

Outdoor Learning Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Mrs Jenny Hilton

CCC and COVID-19 Recovery Teacher

Miss Ruth Harrison

CCC Teacher

Miss Kerry Anne Johnstone

COVID - 19 Recovery Teacher

Miss Lucy Haverstock

COVID-19 Recovery Teacher

Mrs Hazel Wishart

Class Teacher in Room 13 and COVID-19 Recovery Teacher

Miss Victoria Ruthven

Class Teacher in Room 4a and COVID-19 Recovery Teacher

Mrs Kim Ross

Specialist Support Teacher

Mrs Stephanie Forster

Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Miss Kimberley Harrison

Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Mrs Nicola Small

Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Mrs Yvonne Jordan

Teacher - On Maternity Leave

Mrs Janey Watt

Early Learning and Childcare Team Leader

Mrs Alison Logan

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Butterfly Group

Mrs Alison Kennedy

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Snail Group

Mrs Stacey Miller

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Dragonfly Group

Mrs Deborah McIlvaney

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Bumblebee Group

Mrs Michelle Gregg

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Ladybird Group

Mrs Audrey Moore

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Caterpillar Group

Miss Ellie Higgins

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner

Miss Carra Irvine

Early Learning and Childcare Practitioner - On Maternity Leave

Mrs Kathleen Thomas

Early Years Support Worker

Miss Courtney Wedlock

Early Years Modern Apprentice

Ms Margaret Imray

Early Learning and Childcare Specialist Support Teacher

Mrs Angela Harper

School Support Assistant Team Leader

Mrs Susan Jackson

School Support Assistant

Mrs Una Doak

School Support Assistant

Mrs Lia Meechan

School Support Assistant

Mrs Susan Jopp

School Support Assistant

Mrs Megan Clelland

School Support Assistant

Ms Brenda Ferguson

School Support Assistant

Miss Ann-Marie O'Kane

School Support Assistant

Ms Janette McCartney

School Support Assistant

Mrs Caroline Porter

School Support Assistant

Mrs Jaci Archibald

School Support Assistant

Mrs Marian McCulloch

School Support Assistant

Mrs Yvonne McNeill

School Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Kelbie

School Support Assistant

Mr John Wilson

Janitor

Mrs Linda Russell

Cook in Charge

Mrs Margaret Masters

Catering Assistant

Mrs Katie McCahon

Catering Assistant

Reverend Bryan Kerr

School Chaplain